Call Center (09:00-18:00) +90 549 824 14 54
RESERVATION
LOGIN REGISTER
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND PROTECTION POLICY
video catalogue

Pursuant to the provisions of the Protection of Personal Data Law No.6698 (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”), this Policy has been drawn up by MunaTurizmİnşaatTaahhütTicaretveSanayi A.Ş. (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), established in Turkey. The data controller is the person or party authorized by MunaTurizmİnşaatTaahhütTicaretveSanayi A.Ş. to obtain specified personal data for informational purposes related to the principles and procedures regarding processing personal data that belong to our guests. We process your personal data as proscribed by the Law, limited to the purposes and terms contained in the personal data processing conditions that are specified in Paragraph 2, Article 5, and Paragraph 3, Article 6 of the Law.

Accordingly, our Company processes personal data in the following cases:

  • Where it is required by Law during the continuation of the services offered to you by our Company,
  • When it is directly related to and required for the establishment or execution of a contract,
  • When it is compulsory for the fulfilment of a legal obligation by our Company,
  • Provided that your personal data is publicized by you, your personal data is processed by our Company as limited to your publicizing purpose,
  • Where it is compulsory for the establishment, use or protection of the rights of our Company or your rights or the rights of third parties,
  • Where it is compulsory for the legitimate interests of our Company, without prejudice to your fundamental rights and freedoms;
  • Where it is compulsory for the protection of life or the corporeal integrity of the data subject or someone else, and in such case the personal data subject fails to disclose their consent due to factual and legal invalidity,
  • Where it is set forth by laws in terms of personal data of special nature other than the health and sexual life of the personal data subject.

Our Company processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Planning and executing corporate sustainability activities,
  • Event management,
  • Guest/customer relations management,
  • Management of relations with business partners or suppliers,
  • The Company’s financial reporting and executing/tracking of risk management processes,
  • Executing/tracking of the Company’s legal proceedings,
  • Planning and executing corporate communication activities,
  • Executing corporate management activities,
  • Requisition and complaint management,
  • Providing for the safety of community values,
  • Performing studies for the protection of the Company’s reputation,
  • Managing investor relations,
  • Delivering legislation-based information to authorized institutions,
  • Creating and tracking visitor records

       Your personal data may be:

  1. Recorded, stored, retained, re-arranged, shared with institutions authorized by law to request this personal data, and under the conditions set forth by PDPL, transferred to third parties at home or abroad, assigned, classified and processed in other forms listed in the PDPL,
  2. Under our trade relations or within our mutual business relations,
  3. Within the framework of the purpose required to be processed and, related to this purpose, limitedly and continently,
  4. By maintaining the accuracy and the recent form of the personal data as you have notified us or it has been notified,

The Company attaches importance to the safety of your personal data and takes all kinds of necessary technical and administrative measures. Following the termination of the service, identification data, described under the title of processed data, below, and contact data shall be retained for a period of 10 years, while your personal data of special nature, your visual and audio personal data and your family and relations’ personal data shall be retained for a period of two years, by means of taking all kinds of necessary technical and administrative precautions.

While your personal data may vary in respect of the service rendered by the Company and the Company’s commercial activities, it may be collected and processed by means of automatic or non-automatic methods, by the Company’s units and offices, group companies, website, social media, mobile applications, agencies and similar tools, verbally, in writing and electronically. Your personal data may be processed by creating and updating as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and group companies.

In addition, when you use our call centres or webpage for the purpose of using the Company’s services, visit our Company or website, request services from the Company through agencies, and participate in trainings, seminars or organizations held by the Company, your personal data may be processed.

YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Identity Data: Name, surname, date of birth, nationality, place of birth, gender, marital status, T.R. Identity card information (TRIN, serial no, card no, name of father, name of mother, place of birth, province, district, neighbourhood, volume number, family number, individual registration number, section number, page number, registry number, issuance place, issuance cause, date of issuance, previous surname), copy of the birth certificate and passport number.

Contact Data: Phone number, postal code, mailing address information, corporate e-mail address.

Personal Data of Special Nature: Health data, food allergy information, dates of disease monitoring, symptoms, rates of disease monitoring.

Visual and Audio Personal Data: Photographs belonging to natural person, voice recordings, and video/film (such as birthday celebrations, etc.).

Family and Relation Personal Data: Name, surname, T.R. Identification Number, passport number, date of birth, phone number of spouse and children; name, surname and e-mail addresses of relatives in case of an emergency.

Other: Vehicle plate, known VIP service and arrival-departure hours, known stations of VIP service, internet access logs, arrival-departure logs, Guest Product Acceptance information, Guest’s arrival-departure dates, agency/company information, profession.

To Whom and For What Purposes May Processed Personal Data Be Transferred?

Your collected personal data may be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, company authorities, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons within the framework of the terms specified in this Policy by taking the necessary measures for the purpose of performing necessary works by our business units in order that you may benefit from the products and services offered by the Company; suggesting products and services offered by the Company by customizing them according to your preferences, usage habits and needs; ensuring legal and commercial security of persons who are in business relations with the Company and group companies (administrative operations for communication conducted by the Company,to ensure the physical security and control of the locations of the Company; the evaluation processes of our partners / customers / suppliers [authorized or employees], reputation research processes, legal adaptation processes, audits, financial affairs, etc.);  determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of the Company; and providing the execution of guest service policies of the Company.

Method of Collecting Personal Data and Cause of Action

Your personal data are acquired for the purpose of presenting products and services offered by our Company in accordance with the purposes set out above, within the determined legal framework, in all kinds of oral, written, or electronic media and, in this regard, fulfilling contractual and legal obligations properly and without reservations. In accordance with these legal reasons, your personal data is collected via manual or electronic media, remaining within the scope of the processing of personal data conditions and purposes described in this Policy. 

You have the following rights according to the article 11 of the Law;

  1. learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
  2. requesting information regarding the processing of your personal data,
  3. learning the purpose of the processing of your personal data and whether this data is used for intended purposes,
  4. learning the identity of the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. requesting rectification of incomplete or inaccurate data, if the data is processed incompletely or inaccurately,
  6. requesting deletion or destruction of the personal data (a requisition form from the Human resources Department is necessary),
  7. requesting notification of the operations carried out in compliance with sub- paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  8. objecting to the processing of your personal data exclusively by automatic means, which could lead to an unfavourable consequence for the data subject,
  9. requesting compensation for any damage arising from the unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your application request will be finalized without any charges within 30 days according to the nature of the request. However, if the underlying transaction separately requires a cost, the fees, as determined in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller by the Personal Data Protection Board, may be charged to you.

With regard to issues related to the processing of your personal data, you must submit your request to our Company by completing the application form on the Company’s website and sending that completed form by means of registered e-mail (REM), with a secure electronic signature, mobile signature or your e-mail address that you have reported to us and is contained in our records. The Company may request additional verification (such as sending text message to your registered phone, calling you) according to the nature of your request and application method to determine whether you are the subject of personal data or not and to protect your rights. For example, in the event of an application through your registered e-mail, the Company may contact you via another registered communication method and may request confirmation that you have sent the application.

CONTACT INFORMATION

ADDRESS: Papillon Ayscha Hotel - İleribaşıMevkiiBelekTurizmMerkezi Antalya/Turkey

PH: +09 (242) 710 12 00

FAX: +90 (242) 710 12 30

CONTACT LINK:  muna@hs02.kep.tr

x